Faculty Directory

"Sharing the Love of the Heart of Christ"

Business Department

List of 3 members.

  • Ms. Mary Steiger 

    Business Department Chairperson & Mathematics Teacher
    (314) 842-1546 x209
  • Mr. Timothy Haffner 

    Business Teacher
    (314) 842-4429 x262
  • Mrs. JoEllen Sarich 

    Business & Journalism Teacher; CJTV Adviser
    (314) 842-4429 x285

English Department

List of 8 members.

Fine Arts Department

List of 5 members.

  • Mrs. MaryJo Clark 

    Fine Arts Department Chairperson
    (314) 842-4429 x263
  • Mrs. Carol Bauer 

    Campus Ministry Coordinator / Instrumental Director
    (314) 842-4429 x154
  • Mrs. Laura Vonder Haar- Bolt 

    Fine Arts and English Teacher
    (314) 842-1546 x260
  • Mrs. Kathleen Wobbe Pottinger 

    Director of Music
    (314) 842-1546 x244
  • Ms. Jeanne Suda 

    Dean of Curriculum and Professional Development
    (314) 842-4429 x277

Foreign Language Department

List of 7 members.

  • Mrs. Margaret McGraw 

    Foreign Language Department Chairperson
    (314) 842-4429 x227
  • Mrs. Jeannie Bateman 

    Foreign Language (Spanish) Teacher
    (314) 842-4429 x255
  • Mr. Nathan Fouquet 

    Foreign Language (Spanish)Teacher
    (314) 842-4429 x205
  • Mr. James Gioia 

    Foreign Language (Latin) Teacher & JV Volleyball Head Coach
    (314) 842-4429 x217
  • Ms. Tricia Molnar 

    Foreign Language (French) Teacher
    (314) 842-4429 x229
  • Mrs. April Weiss Remiger 

    Foreign Language (Spanish) Teacher & Service Coordinator
    (314) 842-4429 x230
  • Ms. Rita Thoopul 

    Foreign Language (Chinese, French, Spanish) Teacher
    (314) 842-4429 x286

Journalism and Communications Department

List of 3 members.

  • Mrs. Laura Vonder Haar- Bolt 

    Fine Arts and English Teacher
    (314) 842-1546 x260
  • Mrs. JoEllen Sarich 

    Business & Journalism Teacher; CJTV Adviser
    (314) 842-4429 x285
  • Mrs. Katherine Boul Svejkosky 

    English Teacher & Yearbook Adviser
    (314) 842-4429 x289

Math Department

List of 8 members.

Physical Education Department

List of 5 members.

  • Mrs. Elizabeth Biedenstein 

    Athletic Director, Physical Education Department Chairperson
    (314) 842-4429 x114
  • Ms. Rachel Brcic 

    Physical Education Teacher & Varsity Soccer Assistant Coach
    (314) 842-4429 x257
  • Mrs.  Gia Henkhaus 

    Physical Education Teacher
    (314) 842-4429 x250
  • Mrs. Ami Leiendecker Kohlberg 

    Health Education
    (314) 842-4429 x239
  • Mrs. Mary Kaye Mueller 

    Physical Education Teacher
    (314) 842-4429 x173

Science Department

List of 7 members.

Social Studies Department

List of 6 members.

  • Dr. Brian Hohlt 

    Social Studies Department Chairperson
    (314) 842-4429 x271
  • Ms. Jennifer Ahrens 

    Social Studies Teacher
    (314) 842-4429 x256
  • Dr. Thomas Curran 

    Social Studies Teacher
    (314) 842-4429 x252
  • Mrs. Donna Johnson 

    Social Studies Teacher & Cheerleading Head Coach
    (314) 842-1546 x220
  • Mrs. Audrey Lampe Ploesser 

    Social Studies Teacher & Varsity Field Hockey Head Coach
    (314) 842-4429 x238
  • Mr. Mark Tueth 

    Social Studies Teacher & Golf Head Coach
    (314) 842-4429 x234

Student Learning Center

List of 3 members.

Theology Department

List of 8 members.